sectionbannerexplorers

Activities for Explorer Scouts

Water activities

Event Event date Location Capacity Registered Available place Register
18AW006 Paddlesport Training and Badge Day 28 Apr 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 3 13
18AW005 Sailsport Training and Badge Day 29 Apr 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 6 10
18AW037AM Windsurfing Training / RYA Youth Windsurfing Scheme Morning 29 Apr 2018 9:30am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 6 0 6
18AW037PM Windsurfing Training / RYA Youth Windsurfing Scheme Afternoon 29 Apr 2018 1:30pm North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 6 0 6
18AW038AM Windsurfing Training / RYA Youth Windsurfing Scheme Morning 02 Jun 2018 9:30am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 6 5 1
18AW038PM Windsurfing Training / RYA Youth Windsurfing Scheme Afternoon 02 Jun 2018 1:30pm North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 6 6 0
18AW014 Sailsport Training and Badge Day 16 Jun 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 3 13
18AW013 Paddlesport Training and Badge Day 16 Jun 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 15 1
18AW015 Paddlesport Training and Badge Day 17 Jun 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 10 6
18AW016 Sailsport Training and Badge Day 17 Jun 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 0 16
18AW021 Paddlesport Training and Badge Day 07 Jul 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 1 15
18AW022A Sailing Seamanship Course 07 Jul 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 0 16
18AW022 Sailsport Training and Badge Day 07 Jul 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 16 0
18AW023 Paddlesport Training and Badge Day 08 Jul 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 0 16
18AW024 Sailsport Training and Badge Day 08 Jul 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 0 16
18AW039AM Windsurfing Training / RYA Youth Windsurfing Scheme Morning 21 Jul 2018 9:30am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 6 0 6
18AW039PM Windsurfing Training / RYA Youth Windsurfing Scheme Afternoon 21 Jul 2018 1:30pm North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 6 0 6
18AW023 Paddlesport Training and Badge Day 08 Sep 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 16 1 15
18AW032 Nautical Skills Badge Day 09 Sep 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 28 2 26
18AW035 Nautical Skills Badge Day 22 Sep 2018 9:15am North Yorkshire Scouts Water Activites Centre 28 0 28

Land activities

Event Event date Location Capacity Registered Available place Register
18A057 TEKO TEKO Expedition Weekend 12 May 2018 8:00am 25 25
18A058 TAHWIRI Expedition Weekend 12 May 2018 8:00am 25 25
18A017 Introduction to Climbing 19 May 2018 9:45am Brimham Rocks 12 12 0
18A018 Introduction to Climbing 20 May 2018 9:45am Brimham Rocks 12 12 0
18A038 Introduction to Climbing 07 Jul 2018 9:45am Almscliffe 12 12 0
18A039 Introduction to Climbing 08 Jul 2018 9:45am Almscliffe 12 12 0
18A040 Mountain Bike Day 15 Jul 2018 10:30am Sutton Bank Top 12 12 0
18A066 Introduction to Climbing 22 Sep 2018 9:45am Almscliffe 12 5 7
18A079 Mountain Bike Day 29 Sep 2018 10:30am Thornthwaite Scout Activity Centre 12 5 7

Creative activities

Event Event date Location Capacity Registered Available place Register
County Explorer Scout Camp 2018 14 Sep 2018 4:00pm Ryedale 100 100